Tournament Pattern - Dutch Lions Elite U19 Tournament

Tournament Pattern

Dutch Lions Elite U20 Tournament

Tentative tournament schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 1

??/??/

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game

Time

Team

 

Team

 

 

1

08:00h

A1

vs

A2

 

 

2

09:30h

B1

vs

B2

 

 

3

11:00h

A3

vs

A4

 

 

4

12:30h

B3

vs

B4

 

 

5

14:00h

A1

vs

A4

 

 

6

15:30h

B1

vs

B5

 

 

7

17:00h

A2

vs

A4

 

 

8

18:30h

B2

vs

B4

 

 

9

20:00

A3

vs

A5

 

 

10

21:30h

B3

vs

B5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 2

??/??/

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game

Time

Team

 

Team

 

 

11

08:00h

A1

vs

A4

 

 

12

09:30h

B1

vs

B4

 

 

13

11:00h

A2

vs

A3

 

 

14

12:30h

B2

vs

B3

 

 

15

14:00h

A4

vs

A5

 

 

16

15:30h

B4

vs

B5

 

 

17

17:00h

A1

vs

A3

 

 

18

18:30

B1

vs

B3

 

 

19

20:00h

A2

vs

A5

 

 

20

21:30

B2

vs

B5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tables after preliminary round

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group A

Pts

GV

GA

Diff.

 

 

A1

0

0

0

0

 

 

A2

0

0

0

0

 

 

A3

0

0

0

0

 

 

A4

0

0

0

0

 

 

A5

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group B

Pts

GV

GA

Diff.

 

 

B1

0

0

0

0

 

 

B2

0

0

0

0

 

 

B3

0

0

0

0

 

 

B4

0

0

0

0

 

 

B5

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 3

??/??/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game

Time

Team

 

Team

 

 

08:00h

 

 

 

 

21

09:30h

A1

vs

B1

Quarter Final 1

22

11:00h

A2

vs

B2

Quarter Final 2

23

12:30

A3

vs

B3

Quarter Final 3

24

14:00h

A4

vs

B4

Quarter Final 4

25

15:30h

loser 21

vs

loser 22

placement

26

17:00h

loser 23

vs

loser 24

placement

27

18:30h

winner 21

vs

winner 22

Semi Final 1

28

20:00h

winner 23

vs

winner 24

Semi Final 2

 

21:30h

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 4

??/??/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game

Time

Team

 

Team

 

 

08:00h

 

 

 

 

29

09:30h

A5

vs

B5

game for 9th

30

11:00h

loser 25

vs

loser 26

game for 7th

31

12:30h

Winner 25

vs

winner 26

game for 5th

32

14:00h

loser 27

vs

loser 28

game for 3rd

33

15:30h

winer 27

vs

winner 28

Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Webpage originators:

Frits Geerligs & Stefan Gladbach

COPYRIGHT @ ALL RIGHTS RESERVED